Easy Booking at Low Rates

Check In:
Check Out:

Modify or Cancel your reservation

  • The Henry Hotel Cebu in Cebu City, Cebu

The Henry Hotel Cebu - Privacy Policy

This page informs you of the privacy policy of THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU, under the INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC..

Compliance

This policy is prepared to comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), enacted by Congress in August 2012 as Republic Act No. 10173, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (“IRR”), issued by the National Privacy Commission.

Personal Data

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. values the privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal Data. This includes but is not limited to:

– Guest’s name
– Birthdate
– Contact number/s
– Email address

Personal Data Other Than Guests

Personal data you submitted also include but are not limited to names and contact numbers of your relatives or other family members.

By submitting the above Personal Data, you verify that you have explicitly given your consent to process your Personal Data in accordance THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s privacy policy.

Consent

By providing THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. with your Personal Data, through the use of our services and/or programs throughout your continued partnership to THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC., you hereby confirm your agreement to the terms and conditions stated within this Privacy Policy.

You will also explicitly consent and authorize THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.to process and use your Personal Data.

Collection

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. may collect your Personal Data through the means including not limited to the following:

– Printed registration forms at the THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.
– Online registration forms at the THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website (both desktop and mobile).
– Interactions with our concierge agents through phone, email, chat, and social media accounts.
– Availing of offers, promos, benefits, and services offered by THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC..
– Responses and submission of information through surveys, printed or digital (through email, social media polls, or THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website, both desktop and mobile).
– Provided information via other requests, complaints and inquiries.
– Visits and use of our website, social media sites and other digital platforms.
– Social media via tagging, reposting or mentioning THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC., its subsidiaries and partners on any social media account.
– Website analytics tools
– IP addresses
– Cookies

Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU/ INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. may disclose your Personal Data to the following:

– Its employees
– Duly authorized representatives
– Related companies (including member-companies)
– Assignees and 3rd party service providers.

Personal Data Protection

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.is committed to protecting the privacy of all submitted Personal Data. This includes Personal Data transferred to 3rd parties performing services on behalf of THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC..

Any Personal Data provided to THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. as stated in the COLLECTION section of this policy will be processed only for the declared purpose for its collection.

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. will process Personal Data according to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose and proportionality.

Any activity by the member on THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website or social media platforms will not result in the member’s name being added to a mailing list, unless the member specifically requests THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. to do so.

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. will not provide or sell any Member’s collected Personal Data to any unrelated or unauthorized 3rd party.

All such persons or service providers that THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. is affiliated with are required to protect the confidentiality and privacy of all Guests’ Personal Data as stated in this Privacy Policy.

Withdrawal of Consent

You can withdraw consent of Personal Data storage and usage from THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. at any time via a request through INFO@THEHENRYHOTEL.COM.

Depending on the nature of your withdrawal, THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. may not be in a position to continue to extend our benefits and services to you.

3rd Parties

Sites, services and/or other platforms accessed through THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website may have been independently developed by other 3rd parties.

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. has no control over and does not maintain these sites and platforms. Henceforth, THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. will not be responsible the privacy and policies and practices of these 3rd parties.

This privacy policy only applies to THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website. Guests are advised to study these 3rd party privacy policies at their own discretion.

Data Availability

Personal Data submitted or published in the THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. website may be available worldwide via internet access and/or Cloud Storage services.

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. does not have nor maintain control over the use and misuse of such information.

Cookies

THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. website uses cookies i.e. identifier data, stored in the memory of the device you use when you visit and access our sites.

Cookies are used to recognize the devices you use in order to improve your user experience. These may also provide information to the owners of the site.

These cookies are encrypted and do not save any Personal Data about you. Please note that If you disable or block cookies, you will not be unable to access the full services of THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU/ INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website.

Contact Us

If you have questions about THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s Privacy Policy Statement, or THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s data processing methods, you can contact us by sending us an email at INFO@THEHENRYHOTEL.COM