Check In:
Check Out:

Modify or Cancel your reservation

Best Price Guarantee Terms & Conditions

The Henry Hotel Cebu will make available the best guest room \ price for the hotel (the "Best Price Guarantee"). " The Henry Hotel Cebu Website" are the websites owned or operated by or on behalf of The Henry Hotel Cebu bearing the logo and branding of The Henry Hotel Cebu.

In the unlikely event that a lower price at The Henry Hotel Cebu is made available on a non-The Henry Hotel Cebu website (the "Competing Price"), upon its receipt of a claim that satisfies these Best Price Guarantee terms and conditions (the "BPG Terms"), The Henry Hotel Cebu will honor that Competing Price and provide the individual that submitted the valid claim one of the following: (1) an additional 10% discount off the Competing Price per room per night; or (2) a voucher that the guest can use during their stay, the amount of the voucher will be equal to the difference between the original reservation rate and the competing price.

Terms and Conditions

  • For a claim to be eligible under the Best Price Guarantee:
    • The claim must be submitted prior to, or within 24 hours after, making a reservation through a The Henry Hotel Cebu Website, and at least 24 hours before the standard check-in time at The Henry Hotel Cebu.
    • The claim must include:
      • Booking Confirmation Number
      • Full Name on the reservation
      • Lower rate found (with currency)
      • Room type/ Rate plan (i.e Deluxe Room with Buffet Breakfast)
      • Url of the website where the lower price was found
      • Reservation date
      • Stay dates
    • A claim may be rejected by The Henry Hotel Cebu if it is incomplete or concerns a non-The Henry Hotel Cebu website.

    PLEASE NOTE: You don't need to make a booking on the competitor website, just email the complete details of your claim to reservations@directwithhotels.com. We will get in touch with you within 48 hours from the receipt of the claim to verify its validity.

  • For the Competing Price to be valid, it must be a currently available lower published online room price for The Henry Hotel Cebu, the same stay dates, the same number of guests, the same room type, with a similar view and room size, and include similar or additional value-added amenities (e.g., free breakfast).
    • The Henry Hotel Cebu will compare the total room cost of a stay, and multiple claims for a stay consisting of two or more nights in the same week at the same The Henry Hotel Cebu.
    • The Henry Hotel Cebu will convert any Competing Price offered in a different currency than the price made available through the The Henry Hotel Cebu Website, and may deny claims where it determines that the difference between the price is due to exchange rate fluctuations.
    • Taxes, Surcharges, Booking fees, extra adult fees, fees for children, rollaway charges will be included in the price comparison.
    • The estimated value of value-added amenities (e.g.,free breakfast, use of Wifi, vouchers) offered as part of a Competing Price will be excluded from the price comparison, and will not be provided by The Henry Hotel Cebu when honoring a lower price.
    • The Henry Hotel Cebu may deny claims where the difference between the Competing Price and the price on the The Henry Hotel Cebu Website is less than one percent.
  • The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to:
    • Unpublished or negotiated prices (e.g., corporate discount rates, group rates, meeting rates);
    • Rates requiring membership in a club or other organization, offered pursuant to direct mail or email solicitations, requiring discount codes or coupons, or otherwise not intended for the general public;
    • Package prices (e.g., prices that include a combination of a room and airfare, an overnight cruise, car rental);
    • Prices offered by opaque providers (e.g., Hotwire, Priceline) that do not provide the name or location of the hotel until after a reservation has been made; and
    • Prices offered on on-request websites that do not provide immediate hotel confirmations (e.g., Asiaweb).
  • The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to existing reservations that are not booked through a The Henry Hotel Cebu Website, and The Henry Hotel Cebu is not responsible for any fees associated with cancelling a reservation made through a different channel (e.g., a call center, a non-The Henry Hotel Cebu website).
  • If a valid Best Price Guarantee claim is submitted without an existing reservation, the individual making the valid claim will be contacted by The Henry Hotel Cebu and must make a reservation in the manner communicated by The Henry Hotel Cebu within 24 hours from receipt of the communication or local check-in time at The Henry Hotel Cebu Hotel. Failure to make a reservation in the required time period will invalidate the claim.
  • The Best Price Guarantee will be suspended during times where the The Henry Hotel Cebu Websites or certain prices are not available due to an outage, a technical issue or a circumstance beyond The Henry Hotel Cebu\'s reasonable control.
  • A Best Price Guarantee reward will only be provided if the individual making the valid claim stays in the reserved guest room.
  • The Henry Hotel Cebu has the sole right and discretion to determine the validity of any claim and will not review documentation provided by the individual submitting a claim as part of its validation process. The Henry Hotel Cebu reserves the right to deny a claim, if it cannot independently verify the availability of a Competing Price at the time it processes the claim.
  • The Henry Hotel Cebu may at any time and without notice terminate or restrict a person\'s ability to submit a claim under or otherwise benefit from the Best Price Guarantee, if in its sole discretion The Henry Hotel Cebu determines that such person has: (1) acted in a manner inconsistent with applicable laws or ordinances; (2) acted in a fraudulent or abusive manner, (3) submitted multiple invalid Best Price Guarantee claims; (4) failed to stay at The Henry Hotel Cebu Hotels after receiving approved Best Price Guarantee Claims; or (5) breached any of these BPG Terms.
  • Any disputes arising out of or related to the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms shall be handled individually without any class action, and shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of The Henry Hotel Cebu.
  • Void where prohibited by law. The Henry Hotel Cebu reserves the right to amend, revise, supplement, suspend or discontinue the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms at anytime in its sole discretion and without prior notice.
    • The Henry Hotel Cebu in Cebu City, Cebu

    The Henry Hotel Cebu - Privacy Policy

    This page informs you of the privacy policy of THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU, under the INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC..

    Compliance

    This policy is prepared to comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), enacted by Congress in August 2012 as Republic Act No. 10173, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (“IRR”), issued by the National Privacy Commission.

    Personal Data

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. values the privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal Data. This includes but is not limited to:

    – Guest’s name
    – Birthdate
    – Contact number/s
    – Email address

    Personal Data Other Than Guests

    Personal data you submitted also include but are not limited to names and contact numbers of your relatives or other family members.

    By submitting the above Personal Data, you verify that you have explicitly given your consent to process your Personal Data in accordance THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s privacy policy.

    Consent

    By providing THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. with your Personal Data, through the use of our services and/or programs throughout your continued partnership to THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC., you hereby confirm your agreement to the terms and conditions stated within this Privacy Policy.

    You will also explicitly consent and authorize THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.to process and use your Personal Data.

    Collection

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. may collect your Personal Data through the means including not limited to the following:

    – Printed registration forms at the THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.
    – Online registration forms at the THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website (both desktop and mobile).
    – Interactions with our concierge agents through phone, email, chat, and social media accounts.
    – Availing of offers, promos, benefits, and services offered by THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC..
    – Responses and submission of information through surveys, printed or digital (through email, social media polls, or THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website, both desktop and mobile).
    – Provided information via other requests, complaints and inquiries.
    – Visits and use of our website, social media sites and other digital platforms.
    – Social media via tagging, reposting or mentioning THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC., its subsidiaries and partners on any social media account.
    – Website analytics tools
    – IP addresses
    – Cookies

    Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU/ INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. may disclose your Personal Data to the following:

    – Its employees
    – Duly authorized representatives
    – Related companies (including member-companies)
    – Assignees and 3rd party service providers.

    Personal Data Protection

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.is committed to protecting the privacy of all submitted Personal Data. This includes Personal Data transferred to 3rd parties performing services on behalf of THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC..

    Any Personal Data provided to THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. as stated in the COLLECTION section of this policy will be processed only for the declared purpose for its collection.

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. will process Personal Data according to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose and proportionality.

    Any activity by the member on THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website or social media platforms will not result in the member’s name being added to a mailing list, unless the member specifically requests THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. to do so.

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. will not provide or sell any Member’s collected Personal Data to any unrelated or unauthorized 3rd party.

    All such persons or service providers that THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. is affiliated with are required to protect the confidentiality and privacy of all Guests’ Personal Data as stated in this Privacy Policy.

    Withdrawal of Consent

    You can withdraw consent of Personal Data storage and usage from THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. at any time via a request through INFO@THEHENRYHOTEL.COM.

    Depending on the nature of your withdrawal, THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. may not be in a position to continue to extend our benefits and services to you.

    3rd Parties

    Sites, services and/or other platforms accessed through THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website may have been independently developed by other 3rd parties.

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. has no control over and does not maintain these sites and platforms. Henceforth, THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. will not be responsible the privacy and policies and practices of these 3rd parties.

    This privacy policy only applies to THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website. Guests are advised to study these 3rd party privacy policies at their own discretion.

    Data Availability

    Personal Data submitted or published in the THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. website may be available worldwide via internet access and/or Cloud Storage services.

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. does not have nor maintain control over the use and misuse of such information.

    Cookies

    THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC. website uses cookies i.e. identifier data, stored in the memory of the device you use when you visit and access our sites.

    Cookies are used to recognize the devices you use in order to improve your user experience. These may also provide information to the owners of the site.

    These cookies are encrypted and do not save any Personal Data about you. Please note that If you disable or block cookies, you will not be unable to access the full services of THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU/ INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s website.

    Contact Us

    If you have questions about THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s Privacy Policy Statement, or THE HENRY HOTEL CEBU / INNOVOTERRA PROPERTIES, INC.’s data processing methods, you can contact us by sending us an email at INFO@THEHENRYHOTEL.COM